Is Warburtons 12 Mini Pancakes Chocolate 144g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Egg, Sugar, Chocolate Powder (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Rapeseed Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Glycerol, Rice Starch, Raising Agents: Glucono-Delta-Lactone, E501, E500, Flavours, Salt, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Emulsifier: E471

Check Warburtons 12 Mini Pancakes Chocolate 144g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Warburtons 12 Mini Pancakes Chocolate 144g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go