Is Warburtons 4 Soft and Sliced Seeded Brioche Burger Buns with Butter and Eggs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- toasted malted rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Egg (8%), Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sesame Seeds (2%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ) (1%), Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Milk Protein, Toasted Malted Rye Flour, Deactivated Yeast, Emulsifier: E471, Colour: Beta Carotene
Check Warburtons 4 Soft and Sliced Seeded Brioche Burger Buns with Butter and Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons 4 Soft and Sliced Seeded Brioche Burger Buns with Butter and Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Roll


