Is Warburtons 4 White Wraps Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Fruit Extract(Carrot And Apple), Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, E464; Rapeseed Oil, Humectant, Vegetable Glycerine, Pea Protein, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Emulsifier: E471, E181; Preservatives; Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate; Salt. Natural Flavoring, Flour Treatment Agent: E920 (Vegetarian).
Check Warburtons 4 White Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons 4 White Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichOn The GoMeal Prep


