Is Warburtons Crumpets 6 Pack | 330g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Raising Agents (450, 500, 501), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Glucono-Delta-Lactone), Sugar, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin.
Check Warburtons Crumpets 6 Pack | 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Crumpets 6 Pack | 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


