Is Warburtons Crumpets 9 Pack Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin (B3) And Thiamin (B1)), Water, Yeast, Raising Agents: E450, E500, Salt, Sugar, : Calcium Propionate
Check Warburtons Crumpets 9 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Crumpets 9 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


