Is Warburtons Gluten Free 3 Greek Style Soft Flatbreads Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg white powder
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Yeast, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Sugar, Egg White Powder, Pea Protein, Stabiliser: E464, Fruit Extract (Carob and Apple), Salt, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, Calcium Carbonate, Cornflour, Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring
Check Warburtons Gluten Free 3 Greek Style Soft Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Gluten Free 3 Greek Style Soft Flatbreads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Bread · Sheet


