Is Warburtons Gluten Free 3 Greek Style Soft Flatbreads Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg white powder
- natural flavouring
- calcium propionate
- calcium carbonate
- vegetable glycerine
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Yeast, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Sugar, Egg White Powder, Pea Protein, Stabiliser: E464, Fruit Extract (Carob and Apple), Salt, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, Calcium Carbonate, Cornflour, Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring
Check Warburtons Gluten Free 3 Greek Style Soft Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Gluten Free 3 Greek Style Soft Flatbreads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Bread · Sheet


