Is Warburtons Gluten Free 4 White Wraps Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Fruit Extract (carob And Apple), Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, E464; Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine; Pea Protein, Vegetable Fibre (psyllium), Emulsifiers: E471, E481; Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate; Salt, Natural Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agent: E920 (vegetarian). This Product Is Produced In A Bakery Which Uses Egg.
Check Warburtons Gluten Free 4 White Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Gluten Free 4 White Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


