Is Warburtons Gluten Free Cinnamon & Raisin Sliced Fruity Buns 4 Pack Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet cinnamon and raisin slices offer a warm spiced-fruit flavor with a soft, slightly chewy crumb and gentle crust. Commonly eaten toasted or warmed, they are served plain or topped with spreads for breakfast, afternoon snacks, or packed lunches. Reviewers often note good balance of spice and fruit throughout overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavouring
butter flavouring
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cinnamon and raisin slices offer a warm spiced-fruit flavor with a soft, slightly chewy crumb and gentle crust. Commonly eaten toasted or warmed, they are served plain or topped with spreads for breakfast, afternoon snacks, or packed lunches. Reviewers often note good balance of spice and fruit throughout overall.
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Raisins (15%), Potato Starch, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Sunflower), Maize Starch, Yeast, Pea Protein, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Egg White Powder, Sugar, Stabiliser: E464, Fruit Extract (Carob and Apple), Calcium Carbonate, Cinnamon, Salt, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, Caramelised Sugar, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Rice Flour, Mixed Spice, Cornflour, Natural Flavouring, Iron, Butter Flavouring, Colour: Beta Carotene
Check Warburtons Gluten Free Cinnamon & Raisin Sliced Fruity Buns 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Gluten Free Cinnamon & Raisin Sliced Fruity Buns 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Where to buy
Warburtons Gluten Free Cinnamon & Raisin Sliced Fruity Buns 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll, Slice


