Is Warburtons Gluten Free Cinnamon & Raisin Sliced Fruity Buns 4 Pack Vegan?

Description
Sweet cinnamon and raisin slices offer a warm spiced-fruit flavor with a soft, slightly chewy crumb and gentle crust. Commonly eaten toasted or warmed, they are served plain or topped with spreads for breakfast, afternoon snacks, or packed lunches. Reviewers often note good balance of spice and fruit throughout overall.
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- egg
- butter flavouring
- natural flavouring
- calcium propionate
- vegetable glycerine
- +1 more
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cinnamon and raisin slices offer a warm spiced-fruit flavor with a soft, slightly chewy crumb and gentle crust. Commonly eaten toasted or warmed, they are served plain or topped with spreads for breakfast, afternoon snacks, or packed lunches. Reviewers often note good balance of spice and fruit throughout overall.
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Raisins (15%), Potato Starch, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Sunflower), Maize Starch, Yeast, Pea Protein, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Egg White Powder, Sugar, Stabiliser: E464, Fruit Extract (Carob and Apple), Calcium Carbonate, Cinnamon, Salt, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, Caramelised Sugar, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Rice Flour, Mixed Spice, Cornflour, Natural Flavouring, Iron, Butter Flavouring, Colour: Beta Carotene
Check Warburtons Gluten Free Cinnamon & Raisin Sliced Fruity Buns 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Gluten Free Cinnamon & Raisin Sliced Fruity Buns 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Where to buy
Warburtons Gluten Free Cinnamon & Raisin Sliced Fruity Buns 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll, Slice


