This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Warburtons Gluten Free Tiger Bloomer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Rice Flour Topping (water, Rice Flour, Sugar, Potato Starch, Flavouring), Egg White Powder, Stabiliser: E464; Vegetable Fibre (psyllium), Sugar, Fruit Extract (carob And Apple), Salt, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine; Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate; Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring. Contains Egg.

Check Warburtons Gluten Free Tiger Bloomer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Warburtons Gluten Free Tiger Bloomer | Spoonful