Is Warburtons Gluten Free Tiger Bloomer Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Rice Flour Topping (Water, Rice Flour, Sugar, Potato Starch, Flavouring), Egg White Powder, Stabiliser: E464, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Sugar, Fruit Extract (Carob and Apple), Salt, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring. Contains Egg.

Check Warburtons Gluten Free Tiger Bloomer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Peanut Free? Warburtons Gluten Free Tiger Bloomer | Spoonful