Is Warburtons Half And Half Medium Bread 800G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A medium-sliced loaf offering a mild, slightly nutty flavor and soft but sturdy texture, commonly used for sandwiches, toast, and everyday meals. Customers frequently note consistent slice thickness, reliable freshness, and good value; reviews also mention convenient packaging and suitability for both cold and toasted preparations in everyday household use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour [with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (B3) and Thiamin (B1)], Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Sustainable Palm), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Malted Barley Flour, Emulsifiers: E471, E472e, Soya Flour, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Flavouring (Vegan), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Warburtons Half And Half Medium Bread 800G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Warburtons Half And Half Medium Bread 800G is available at 3 retailers

IcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMildNuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking