Is Warburtons Soft White Pitta Breads 4 Pack Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, mildly flavored white flatbreads offer a pillowy texture and thin crust, often splitting cleanly to form pockets ideal for sandwiches, wraps or dipping. Reviewers commonly note consistent softness, ease of warming, and suitability for held fillings, while some mention occasional variation in freshness between batches and stores and availability.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- ascorbic acid
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, mildly flavored white flatbreads offer a pillowy texture and thin crust, often splitting cleanly to form pockets ideal for sandwiches, wraps or dipping. Reviewers commonly note consistent softness, ease of warming, and suitability for held fillings, while some mention occasional variation in freshness between batches and stores and availability.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour [with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (B3) and Thiamin (B1)], Water, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Yeast, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier: E471, E481, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Gelling Agent: E466, Soya Flour, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm, Rapeseed), Flour Treatment Agents: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), E920 (Vegetarian)
Check Warburtons Soft White Pitta Breads 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Soft White Pitta Breads 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Nature Own Life Keto Soft White
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Warburtons Soft White Pitta Breads 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


