Is Warburtons Gluten Free White Thins 4 Pack 200g Vegan?

Description
Thin white rounds deliver a mild, neutral flavor with a crisp, delicate texture that toasts evenly. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, open-faced toppings, canapés and dipping, reviewers praise convenience and toasting performance while noting occasional fragility and crumbly edges under heavier toppings and predictable portioning for packed lunches and snacks.
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- natural flavouring
- calcium propionate
- vegetable glycerine
- calcium carbonate
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin white rounds deliver a mild, neutral flavor with a crisp, delicate texture that toasts evenly. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, open-faced toppings, canapés and dipping, reviewers praise convenience and toasting performance while noting occasional fragility and crumbly edges under heavier toppings and predictable portioning for packed lunches and snacks.
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Pea Protein, Egg White Powder, Sugar, Stabiliser: E464, Rice Flour, Fruit Extract (Carob and Apple), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Natural Flavouring
Check Warburtons Gluten Free White Thins 4 Pack 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Gluten Free White Thins 4 Pack 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Warburtons Gluten Free White Thins 4 Pack 200g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


