Is Warheads Assorted Flavors Sour Dippers Pucker Packs Valentine's Day Variety Pack, 0.3 Oz., 26 Count Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • tricalcium phosphate
  • dextrose
  • magnesium stearate
  • calcium phosphate

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Fumaric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Anti-caking Agent (Oat Fiber, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate), Artificial Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Sucralose, Powder: Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Yellow 5 Lake, Sucralose

Check Warheads Assorted Flavors Sour Dippers Pucker Packs Valentine's Day Variety Pack, 0.3 Oz., 26 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Warheads Assorted Flavors Sour Dippers Pucker Packs Valentine's Day Variety Pack, 0.3 Oz., 26 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
TartAcidicFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go