Is Warheads Cubes Sour Sweet & Fruity Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- lactic acid
- 120
- humectant
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (contains Sulphites), Glucose Syrup, Water, Thickener(1420), Humectant (420), Acidity Regulators (334, 330, 296, 331), Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavours, Natural Colours (120, 141, 160a, 163), Concentrated Spiridina. Contains: Sulphites, May Contain Milk.
Check Warheads Cubes Sour Sweet & Fruity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Cubes Sour Sweet & Fruity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Cube


