Is Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- equipment that processes milk
equipment that processes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Microencapsulated Malic Acid (Malic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Deproteinized Soybean Oil (Processing Aid), Ascorbic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soy And Peanuts
Check Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


