Is Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Microencapsulated Malic Acid (Malic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Deproteinized Soybean Oil (Processing Aid), Ascorbic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soy And Peanuts
Check Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Warheads Extreme Sour Candy, 1 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


