Is Warheads Galactic Mix Cubes - Rocket Raspberry, Black Hole Cherry Chewy Candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • lactic acid

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1, RED 40, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FLAVOR), CARNAUBA WAX. MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESS MILK, SOY, WHEAT AND PEANUT PRODUCTS.

Check Warheads Galactic Mix Cubes - Rocket Raspberry, Black Hole Cherry Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
FruitySourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go