Is Warheads Galactic Mix Cubes - Rocket Raspberry, Black Hole Cherry Chewy Candy Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- calcium lactate
- calcium
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1, RED 40, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FLAVOR), CARNAUBA WAX. MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESS MILK, SOY, WHEAT AND PEANUT PRODUCTS.
Check Warheads Galactic Mix Cubes - Rocket Raspberry, Black Hole Cherry Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Galactic Mix Cubes - Rocket Raspberry, Black Hole Cherry Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
About this product
Candy · Cube


