Is Warheads Ghost Pump Watermelon 350g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Tartaric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Vegetable Juice Powder (For Color).

Check Warheads Ghost Pump Watermelon 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

not good

made me gassy during my lift:(

moruss•May 2, 2023

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go