Is WARHEADS JELLY BEANS, SWEET AND TANGY, SWEET AND TANGY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1.
Check WARHEADS JELLY BEANS, SWEET AND TANGY, SWEET AND TANGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WARHEADS JELLY BEANS, SWEET AND TANGY, SWEET AND TANGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


