Is WARHEADS JELLY BEANS, SWEET AND TANGY, SWEET AND TANGY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1.
Check WARHEADS JELLY BEANS, SWEET AND TANGY, SWEET AND TANGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WARHEADS JELLY BEANS, SWEET AND TANGY, SWEET AND TANGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


