Is Warheads Sour Caramel Apple Filled Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Glycerin, Malic Acid (dl-malic Acid), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gelatin, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Contains Wheat.
Check Warheads Sour Caramel Apple Filled Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Sour Caramel Apple Filled Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Sweet Snack · Bar, Piece


