Is Warheads Sour Popping Candy 3 Fruity Flavors Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, LACTOSE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MALTOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARBON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS(TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5).
Check Warheads Sour Popping Candy 3 Fruity Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Sour Popping Candy 3 Fruity Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
CrunchyCarbonated
Commonly used for
Snacking


