Is Warheads Sour! Taffy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal beef gelatin
- diglycerides of fatty acid
- dextrose
halal beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acid, Halal Beef Gelatin, Artificial Flavors (green Apple, Watermelon), Natural And Artificial Colors (vegetable Juice [black Carrot Extract], Turmeric, Fd&c Blue No. 1). Manufactured on equipment that processes Dairy Product.
Check Warheads Sour! Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Sour! Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


