Is WARM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE IN A CUP, WARM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Pastry Flour, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Whole Egg Powder, Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cream Of Tartar, Salt, Baking Soda
Check WARM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE IN A CUP, WARM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WARM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE IN A CUP, WARM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
WARM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE IN A CUP, WARM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


