Is Warrell Bonomo Turkish Taffy 1.5oz. Bar - Vanilla 24ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Mono And Di-glycerides, Egg Albumen, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin

Check Warrell Bonomo Turkish Taffy 1.5oz. Bar - Vanilla 24ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Warrell Bonomo Turkish Taffy 1.5oz. Bar - Vanilla 24ct is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go