Is Warrell Bonomo Turkish Taffy 1.5oz. Bar - Vanilla 24ct Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg albumen
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Mono And Di-glycerides, Egg Albumen, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin
Check Warrell Bonomo Turkish Taffy 1.5oz. Bar - Vanilla 24ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrell Bonomo Turkish Taffy 1.5oz. Bar - Vanilla 24ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
ALOHA VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, 1.9 OZ
Clif Bar Builder Bar - Vanilla Almond - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Warrell Bonomo Turkish Taffy 1.5oz. Bar - Vanilla 24ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


