Is Warrens Cheese & Mushroom 4 x 282g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Potato, Mushrooms, Vegetable Fats (Vegetable Fats, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (E471, E475, E322), Flavouring, Colour (E160a)), Sauce Blanche (Milk, Vegetable Stock (Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Onion, Carrot, Tomato, Lovage), Vegetable Oil, Starch, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Swede, Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Salt, Onion, Glaze (Vegetable Oil, Starch, Dextrose, Vegetable Protein, Milk Protein, Colour (E160a)), Mushroom Stock (Mushrooms, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Starch), Cornish Sea Salt, Garlic Puree, Thickener (E461), Parsley, Black Pepper

Check Warrens Cheese & Mushroom 4 x 282g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Warrens Cheese & Mushroom 4 x 282g is available at 1 retailer

Britishshopping

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep