Is WARRIOR BLEND RAW VEGAN PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Fat, S, Dietary Fibre, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Amino Acid Profile Per Serving, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutanic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Chocolate Flavour Blend, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides)
Check WARRIOR BLEND RAW VEGAN PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WARRIOR BLEND RAW VEGAN PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
WARRIOR BLEND RAW VEGAN PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


