Is Warrior Crunch Crunch Salted Caramel 64g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • condensed milk
  • milk protein
  • milk chocolate coating with sweetener

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

condensed milk
milk protein
milk chocolate coating with sweetener

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Coating with Sweetener (31%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Extract), Caramel Layer with Sweetener (18%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitol, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Salt, Colour Plain Caramel), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (8.6%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Water, Palm Fat, Flavouring, Bulking Agent Microcrystalline Cellulose, Colour Carotenes

Check Warrior Crunch Crunch Salted Caramel 64g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Warrior Crunch Crunch Salted Caramel 64g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Warrior Crunch Crunch Salted Caramel 64g | Spoonful