Is Warrior Crunch Crunch Salted Caramel 64g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein
  • whole milk powder
  • condensed milk
  • milk chocolate coating with sweetener

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whole milk powder
condensed milk
milk chocolate coating with sweetener

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Coating with Sweetener (31%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Extract), Caramel Layer with Sweetener (18%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitol, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Salt, Colour Plain Caramel), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (8.6%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Water, Palm Fat, Flavouring, Bulking Agent Microcrystalline Cellulose, Colour Carotenes

Check Warrior Crunch Crunch Salted Caramel 64g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Warrior Crunch Crunch Salted Caramel 64g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep