Is Warrior Crunch Mini Salted Caramel Flavour 32g PMP £1 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • condensed milk
  • milk protein
  • milk chocolate with sweetener

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (34%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Extract), Caramel Flavoured Layer with Sweetener (16%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitols, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Salt, Colour Plain Caramel), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (7.8%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Palm Fat, Flavouring, Bulking Agent Microcrystalline Cellulose, Colour Carotenes

Check Warrior Crunch Mini Salted Caramel Flavour 32g PMP £1 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast