Is Warrior Double Chocolate Flavoured Raw Protein Flapjack 75g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate chips 3
  • milk protein

white chocolate chips 3

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Hydrolysed Gelatine), Glycerine, Fructo-Oligosaccharide, Toasted Oats (contains Honey, Malt Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Cocoa Powder, White Chocolate Chips 3.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose, Stevia), Flavouring

Check Warrior Double Chocolate Flavoured Raw Protein Flapjack 75g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go