Is Warrior Rage Pre-Workout Blazin Blue Raz 392g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- leucine
- taurine
- beta alanine
leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Creatine Gluconate, Beta Alanine, Leucine, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Arginine Alpha Ketoglutarate Powder, Citrulline Malate 2:1, Taurine, Caffeine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Isoleucine, Valine, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCL), Sweetener (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides)
Check Warrior Rage Pre-Workout Blazin Blue Raz 392g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Rage Pre-Workout Blazin Blue Raz 392g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


