Is Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack Chocolate Peanut Butter 75g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate chips
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Toasted Oats (contains Honey, Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Hydrolysed Gelatine), Glycerine, Fructo-Oligosaccharide, Peanut Butter, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Stevia, Sucralose), Flavouring

Check Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack Chocolate Peanut Butter 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack Chocolate Peanut Butter 75g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go