Is Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack Salted Caramel 75g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
- milk protein
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Toasted Oats (contains Honey, Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Hydrolysed Gelatine), Glycerine, Fructo-Oligosaccharide, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Stevia, Sucralose), Flavouring
Check Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack Salted Caramel 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack Salted Caramel 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack Salted Caramel 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


