Is Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack White Chocolate Cranberry 75g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya lecithin

soya lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Toasted Oats (contains Honey, Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Hydrolysed Gelatine), Glycerine, Fructo-Oligosaccharide, Dried Cranberries, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Salt, Sweetener (Stevia)

Check Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack White Chocolate Cranberry 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack White Chocolate Cranberry 75g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack White Chocolate Cranberry 75g | Spoonful