Is Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack White Chocolate Cranberry 75g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- hydrolysed gelatine
- honey
- chocolate chips
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Toasted Oats (contains Honey, Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Hydrolysed Gelatine), Glycerine, Fructo-Oligosaccharide, Dried Cranberries, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Salt, Sweetener (Stevia)
Check Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack White Chocolate Cranberry 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack White Chocolate Cranberry 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
WHITE CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY COOKIE HUNKS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY
Monin - Gourmet White Chocolate Sauce, Creamy and Buttery, Great for Desserts, Coffee, and Snacks, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO (64 Ounce)
Where to buy
Warrior Raw Protein Flapjack White Chocolate Cranberry 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


