Is Warrior Whey Protein Double Chocolate Flavour 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Milk Protein (Milk), Flavouring, Xanthan Gum Instantising Agent (Soy Lecithin (Soy), 0.4%), Cocoa Powder, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Warrior Whey Protein Double Chocolate Flavour 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Whey Protein Double Chocolate Flavour 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


