Is Warsteiner Dunkel German Beer Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewing Water, Roasted Barley Malt, Hop Extract.

Check Warsteiner Dunkel German Beer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Warsteiner Dunkel German Beer is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking