Is Wasabi, 0.5 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish, Mustard, Corn Flour, Spirulina

Check Wasabi, 0.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
DippingTopping
Egg Free? Wasabi, 0.5 oz | Spoonful