Is Wasabi Almonds Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMANDELEN 75%, suiker, glucosestroop, wasabi-kruidenmix 5% [dextrine, zout, smaakversterkers: E621; E640; E635, maïsmeel, uienpoeder, BOTERpoeder (BOTER, MELK, emulgatoren: E322 (SOJA); E471), MOSTERDoliepoeder (stabilisator: E414, emulgator: E471, MOSTERDolie), antiklontermiddel: E341, azijnpoeder, gistextract, aroma, wasabipoeder, zoetstoffen: E960a; E951], geheel geharde plantaardige oliën (maïs, SOJA, emulgatoren: E322 (SOJA); E471), emulgator: E322 (SOJA), kruidenextract.

Check Wasabi Almonds against your own diets in the app.