Is WASABI COATED GREEN PEAS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WASABI COATED GREEN PEAS (GREEN PEAS, CORNSTARCH, WASABI FLAVOR, LIQUID SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW NO.5, & BLUE NO. 1).
Check WASABI COATED GREEN PEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WASABI COATED GREEN PEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


