Is WASABI COATED GREEN PEAS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WASABI COATED GREEN PEAS (GREEN PEAS, CORNSTARCH, WASABI FLAVOR, LIQUID SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW NO.5, & BLUE NO. 1).

Check WASABI COATED GREEN PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go