Is Wasabi Coated Green Peas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Peas, Glutinous Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Horseradish (Wasabi), Salt, Colours (102 & 133) CONTAINS GLUTEN (WHEAT).
Check Wasabi Coated Green Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasabi Coated Green Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Snack · Pouch


