Is Wasabi Coated Peanuts, Hot Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Rice Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Wasabi Powder
Check Wasabi Coated Peanuts, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasabi Coated Peanuts, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


