No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Wasabi Green Peas Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN PEAS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH (INS 1420), GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, WATER), SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WASABI, STABILIZER (LECITHIN), MUSTARD, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check Wasabi Green Peas against your own diets in the app.

Soy Free? Wasabi Green Peas | Spoonful